MPS
Ranked No-1 in Rajasthan and 29th in India in Boys Day School Category-2016
Announcement  
     •  School timings w.e.f 03 July 2017 will be 07:40a.m. to 1:40p.m. for Primary (I to V) and 07:40a.m. to 02:20p.m. for Secondary (VI to XII)     •  NTSE Result Stage – I (2016-17) Vaibhav Soni is the Topper of NTSE Stage - I in Rajasthan & our 10 more MPSites have also qualified NTSE Stage-I     •  Datesheet for Class XI supplementary and IX EIOP 2016-17 Declared >> Download Circular     •  Result of Re-Totaling of SA-2 2016-17 Answer Sheets Declared >> Download from Circulars     •  Summer Holiday Home Work 2017-18 (Class - 1st to 12th) >> Downloads from Home Work     •  50 students secured CGPA 10 in X CBSE Exam     •  Excellent CBSE Board Results- 43 Students Scored 90% and Above in Class XII 2016-17

Our Faculty

 
Ashok Vaid Principal
 
English
Ms. Veena Anand Vice Principal, Academic M.A. English, B.Ed, CTE, DCE
Ms. Manju Sharma PRT M.A., English, B.Ed.
Ms. Joycie Dongre PRT M.A., English, B.Ed., CTE
Ms. Yashika Saxena TGT M.A., English, B.Ed., MBA, M.A.(Eco)
Ms. Meena Maheshwari TGT M.A., English, B.Ed.,CTE(IGNOU)
Ms. Sneha Solanki TGT M.A., English,History, B.Ed., M.Ed.
Ms. Sangeeta Nagpal TGT M.A. English, B.Ed., DCA
Ms. Deepshikha Parashar PGT M.A., English, B.Ed., PGCTE,PGDTE(EFLU,Hyderabad)
Ms. Shobhna Mishra PRT M.A., English, B.Ed
Ms. Gautami Chakravorty PRT M.A., English Lit., B.Ed
Ms. Sadhna Srivastava PRT M.A., English Lit., B.Ed
Ms. Jyoti Sareen PRT M.A., English, B.Ed, RTET
Ms. Laxmi Vyas PRT M.A., English, B.Ed., M.Ed., DAMS,Computer Course
Ms. Prerna Saxena PRT M.A., English, B.Ed., Basic Comp. Course(NIOS)
Ms. Bharti Rawtani PRT M.Com, B.Ed., M.A.,English(persuing),Basic Comp. Course
Ms. Kavita Rathore TGT English
Ms. Meenu Munjal PGT M.A. English, B.Ed.,DCE
Hindi
Mr. Paresh Jain TGT M.A.,Hndi,Sanskrit, B.Ed.
Ms. Vandana Bhargava TGT M.A., B.Ed.
Dr. Sarita Agarwal TGT M.A., Hindi, B.Ed., Ph.D
Ms. Poonam Agarwal TGT M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Poonam Arora PRT M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Meena Sharma PRT M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Poornima Mangtani PRT M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Nutan Maheshwari PRT M.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Anita Upadhaya TGT M.A., B.Ed.
Sanskrit
Ms. Sandhya Agarwal TGT M.A.,Sanskrit, B.Ed
Ms. C.K. Bhatt TGT M.A.,Sanskrit,Hindi, B.Ed
French
Mr. Ravi Datt Sharma Teacher M.A., French
Ms. Shubhangi Dangayach Teacher B.Com., Diploma in French
Mathematics
Mr. W.E. Wilson PGT M.Sc.(Applied Maths), B.Ed
Mr. Ram Narayan Sharma PGT M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed
Ms. Nisha Gupta PGT M.Sc.(Maths), M.Phil(Maths), B.Ed
Mr. S.P. Gupta TGT B.Sc., B.Ed
Mr. S.R. Sharma TGT B.Sc., B.Ed
Mr. Sunil Jain TGT B.Sc., B.Ed., M.Ed.
Mr. V.P. Singh TGT B.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Rashmi Tandon TGT M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed
Ms. Kavita Saraswat TGT M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed
Mr. Ajit Dobhal TGT B.Sc., B.Ed, CTET
Ms. Manisha Gogna PRT M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed
Ms. Sheeba nair PRT B.Sc., M.A.(English),B.Ed.
Ms. Varsha Ranade PRT B.Sc.(Maths), M.A.(English),B.Ed.
Ms. Aditi Gandhi PRT M.Com., B.Ed
Ms. Vinita Malik PRT B.Sc., B.Ed
Ms. Jaishree Bhagtani Teacher B.Sc., B.Ed
Science
Mr. Satyendra Singh PGT B.Sc.(BZC), M.Sc., B.Ed
Dr. Vaishali Ghai PGT B.Sc.(BZC), M.Sc., Ph.D., B.Ed, NET
Ms. Madhu Rathore TGT B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mr. Rajeev Rajput TGT M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed., M.Ed
Mr. Prem Kumar TGT B.Sc.(PCM), B.Ed.,PGDBM
Dr. Anju Madan TGT B.Sc.(BZC), M.Sc., B.Ed.,Ph.D,SLET
Ms. Neetu Sharma TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
Ms. Mona Khurana TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
Ms. Neeru Singh TGT M.Sc., M.Phil, B.Ed.
Ms. Smita Goyal PRT B.Sc.(BZC), B.Ed.
Ms. Seema Srivastava PRT B.Sc.(PCM), B.Ed.
Ms. Nisha Singhal PRT B.Sc.(BZC), B.Ed.
Ms. Pushpa Chandra PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.
Ms. Anita Gupta PRT B.Sc.(BZC), B.Ed.
Ms. Neetu Sethi PRT B.Sc.(BZC), M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mrs. Sanjukta Palit PGT Science
Physics
D. D. Pathak Vice Principal (Discipline) B.Sc(PHY,CHE,MAT), M.Sc.(PHY), M. Phil
Mr. Naveen Chatterjee TGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
Chemistry
Ms. Indu Singh PGT M.Sc., B.Ed.
Social Science
Ms. Rita Khurana Incharge Primary M.A.(Sociology & History), B.Ed.
Ms. Neelam Bhatt TGT M.A.(History,Political Science), B.Ed., PGDBM(HRM)
Ms. Neharika Srivatava TGT M.A.(Geog), M.Phil., B.Ed., PG Diploma in Human Ecology
Dr. Yashwant S. Chauhan TGT M.Sc.(Geo), B.Ed., Ph.D, PG Diploma
Ms. Vandana Garg TGT B.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Anita Nigania Yadav PRT B.A., B.Ed.
Ms. Shilpa Sharma PRT B.A., M.A.(English), B.Ed.
Dr. Bharti Tiwari PRT B.Sc.(Bio), M.Sc.(Geography), M.Phil,B.Ed., Ph.D
Ms. Neena Julka PRT B.A., M.A.(English), B.Ed.
Ms. Surbhi Biyani PRT B.A., M.A.
Mr. Chetan Rathore Teacher M.A. B.Ed
Ms. Jagjit Kaur TGT B.Ed
Mrs. Sarita Godara Teacher Social Science
Commerce
Ms. Anju Khanna PGT B.Com.,M.Com(EAFM), B.Ed
Ms. Anuja Bhardawaj PGT B.Com.,M.Com(ABST), B.Ed
Dr. Abhishek Jain PGT B.Com.,M.Com(ABST), MBA(Finance), Ph.D, B.Ed
Ms. Meena Joshi PGT B.Com., M.Com(Eco), M.Phil, B.Ed
Ms. Pratibha Sharma PGT B.Sc., M.Sc. (Eco) B.Ed.
Physical Education
Mr. Rajesh Moses PET B.Ped., M.Ped., NIS (Cricket)
Mr. Sri Niwas PTI B.Ped., M.Ped.
Mr. Jitendra Sharma PTI B.Ped., M.Ped., NIS (Lawn Tennis)
Mr. K.S. Kulhari PTI B.Com., B.Ped., M.Ped.
Mr. Abdul Rehman PTI B.A., B.Ped
Yoga
Ms. Raka Siddha PRT(Yoga) Certificate in Yoga & Physical Education.
Mr. Abhishek Charan Yoga Teacher B.A., Diploma in Yoga
Fine Arts
Dr. Jaya Kaur TGT M.A., Ph.D(Drawing & Painting)
Dr. Charu Bhardwaj PRT M.F.A., Ph.D(Advertising)
Ms. Rozy Nimawat PRT M.A., B.Ed.(Music)
Mr. Raj Bahadur Tabla Vadak B.Com.
Mr. Deepak Rao Tabla Vadak Dip. in Tabla
Ms. Anuja Kumari PRT M.A. , Indian Classical Music(Vocal), Diploma in Kathak Dance(2 years)
Ms. Poonam Chittoria PRT M.A. (Drawaing & Painting), Diplma in Computer Designing
Seema Bhutani PRT B.A., 5year diploma in Commercial Arts
Kalpana Singh PRT B.A.(POL.SCI.SANS),Sangeet Visharad(Vocal), Sr. Diploma in Kathak
Barkha Jain PRT BFA(Commercial Arts)
Ajay Raj Tabla Vadak B.A.
Assistant Teachers
Mrs. Monika Govil Assistant Teacher B.Sc., A Level
Kavita Kanwar A.T B.Sc.(BZC),B.Ed., Comercial Arts Diploma
Khushboo Khatri A.T B.Com., M.Com., B.Ed.
Jigyasa Chawla A.T B.Com.
Anjali Bhargava A.T B.Com.
Pratibha Pania A.T B.Com., NTT
Administrative Staff
Mr. Hemant Asawa A.O. B.Com
Ashish Bhargava P.A. to Principal B.A., MBA, Honours Diploma in System Management
Anupama Malhotra Office Assist. M.A.(Sociology)
Brij Kishore Parwal Office Assist. B.Com
Sanjay Rohra Office Assist. B.Com., M.Com.
Gurpreet Kaur Receptionist B.Com., MBA
Narsingh Kabra Office Assist. B.Com., Diploma in Computer
Computer Science
Mrs. Ritu Sareen PGT B.Sc, M.A.(ENG), B.Ed, MCSD
Ms. Preeti Saxena PGT MA(Geo), Msc(IT), DOEACC- A Level
Mr. Ashok Saraswat TGT MCA, B.sc(Science, Maths)
Mrs. Ruchi Jain PRT BSc, B.Ed, PGDCA, MCA
Mrs. Aneeta Bhati TGT M.Sc, Engg Dip in Comp.Sci
Mrs. Neelu Sharma PRT MSc(CSC), B.Ed.
Mrs. Monika Gogar PRT M.A. ,O level
Mr. Vikas Jayaswal Lab Assistant B.A., Diploma in Hardware and Networking
Mr. Sumant Holani Lab Assistant M.Com, PGDCA, O level
Library
Mrs. Anju Sharma Librarian B.A(CHE,ZOO,BOT), B.LIB
Counsellor